STOMpa lert PUGZ AttttttaCK

Come on down to stomparillaz.net / paradise city



well it wuz a matter of time



on da way

stomparillaz.tumblr is gettn confuseded and stomparillaz.net is especially gona be curious
who wants some bacon?


DANG u know when it don't snow, it ain't no tang to let flow whichever movemento u got in the vicinity don't worry none about those uphillescalator operationz ju st stoMP AWOUND


Givin Thanx

Here's a big fat hug to all y'all. Rock out proper for the holidays, and don't be the consumerist fool when it's all over.


almost full

DuHrangO is a nice place to visit, although when we went to visit the Zeph at 525 it was all gone?! Anyway this here blog is just about full up and it;s about time to get the .gov worked out never fear


What Choo Tapin?

There are moments of inspiration, and straight up moments of intoxication. Somewhere in the intersections coool ass fun shit happens (sooory Kids). Tapin is a straight up Slapptastic affair, but thank the good lord baby whatever he (her) is, that the Slappster was kind enough to bring that artform to the table. And while I may have been misinformed about sizers and all that, I been tapin a bit small scale, but that's been good. So here's a freshy sampler of what is goin on at least right hear right now. 1/4 meets 1/8 meets 1/16. Messy bit of whatnot that is. But lookit, lookit the colors.